Download shortlisted badges at the marketing page
Commercial Litigation Team of the Year
CMS UK
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Greenberg Traurig
Macfarlanes
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Simmons & Simmons
Competition Team of the Year
Cleary Gottlieb
Clifford Chance
Dentons
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Gowling WLG
Hogan Lovells
Corporate Team of the Year
Cleary Gottlieb
Eversheds Sutherland
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Gateley
Pinsent Masons
Skadden
Taylor Wessing
Finance Team of the Year
Baker McKenzie
Bracewell
Burges Salmon
Dentons
Latham & Watkins
Paul Hastings
Ropes & Gray
Insurance Team of the Year
Clifford Chance
DLA Piper
Herbert Smith Freehills
HFW
Norton Rose Fulbright
RPC
Womble Bond Dickinson
International Arbitration Team of the Year
Baker McKenzie
Boies Schiller Flexner
Latham & Watkins
Quinn Emanuel
Skadden
Three Crowns
Most Transformative In-House Team of the Year
Aviva
Cazoo
Liberty Global
Markerstudy
Scania
Private Client Team of the Year
Forsters
Hughes Fowler Carruthers
Macfarlanes
McDermott Will & Emery
Peters May
Shoosmiths
Private Equity Team of the Year
Clifford Chance
Kirkland & Ellis
Paul Hastings
Sidley
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
Skadden
Weil
Real Estate Team of the Year
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
CMS UK
Davitt Jones Bould
Forsters
Howard Kennedy
Macfarlanes
Shoosmiths
Restructuring Team of the Year
Allen & Overy
Cooley
DLA Piper
Kirkland & Ellis
Sidley
Weil
White & Case
TMT Team of the Year
Ashurst
Bristows
Gowling WLG
Eversheds Sutherland
Pinsent Masons
RPC
Travers Smith
Boutique Firm of the Year
Davitt Jones Bould
LCN Legal
Newfields
Purdy Smith
Tapestry
Volterra Fietta
Zaiwalla & Co
Chambers of the Year
Atkin Chambers
Crown Office Chambers
Radcliffe Chambers
Wilberforce Chambers
CSR Programme of the Year
Burges Salmon
Cleary Gottlieb
DAC Beachcroft
Hogan Lovells
Latham & Watkins
The 36 Group
Travers Smith
GC of the Year
Maaike de Bie, easyJet
James Ford, GSK
Heather Mitchell, Carlyle
Imraan Patel, EG Group
Emily Reichwald, Dr Martens
In-House Team of the Year
Carlyle
Daily Mail and General Trust
easyJet
EDF
GSK
Sellafield
Which?
International Firm of the Year
Appleby
Arthur Cox
Garrigues
Gómez-Acebo & Pombo
Noerr
Oppenhoff
VdA
Lawyer of the Year
Charles Brasted, Hogan Lovells
Diala Minott, Paul Hastings
Jonathan Seitler QC, Wilberforce
Christina Warner, 4 Brick Court
Legal Technology Team of the Year
Ashurst
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Crawford Legal Services
DAC Beachcroft
Shoosmiths
Womble Bond Dickinson
Management Partner of the Year
Ray Berg, Osborne Clarke
Arun Birla, Paul Hastings
Melissa Butler, White & Case
Natasha Harrison, Boies Schiller Flexner
David Patient, Travers Smith
Linda Woolley, Kingsley Napley
Regional/Offshore Firm of the Year
Carey Olsen
JMW Solicitors
Moore Barlow
Mourant
Setfords
Stevens & Bolton
Walker Morris
US Law Firm of the Year
Akin Gump
Bracewell
Goodwin
Kirkland & Ellis
Ropes & Gray
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
White & Case
Rising Star In-House Counsel of the Year
Ofei Kwafo-Akoto, GLP
Rebecca Mills, easyJet
Kasit Rochanakorn, Atomico
Chris Thomas, Brewin Dolphin
Law Firm of the Year
Gateley
Herbert Smith Freehills
Hogan Lovells
Kennedys
Keystone Law
Pinsent Masons
TLT